banner

Ambition Championships  

 

Ambition Team - Overall Club Champions 2017

Holly Tutt - U10 Ambition Champion GS

Holly Tutt - U10 Ambition Champion Pro SL 

Kayne Stanway - U12 Ambition Champion GS

Kayne Stanway - U12 Ambition Cup GS

Sophie Foster - U14 Ambition Cup GS

Sophie Foster - U14 Ambition Champion GS

Jack Upton - U14 Ambition Champion SL

Kaylan Huisman - U14 Ambition Champion GS

Sarah Woodward - U16 Ambition Champion SL

Sarah Woodward - U16 Ambition Cup SL

Sarah Woodward - U16 Ambition Cup GS

Liv Foster - U16 Ambition Champion GS 

Charlie Leach - U16 Ambition Champion GS 

 

         

Evolution Speed Series 

 

Soph Foster - U14 Winner Rossignol SG 1

Soph Foster - U14 Winner Rossignol SG 2 

Soph Foster - U14 Winner Rossignol SG 3

Soph Foster - U14 Winner SL Race 

Soph Foster - U14 Winner Rossignol Alpine Combined 

Jack Upton - U14 Winner Rossignol SG 1 

Jack Upton - U14 Winner Rossignol SG 2 

Jack Upton - U14 Winner Rossignol SG 3 

Jack Upton - U14 Winner SL race 

 

Welsh Championships

 

Liv Ward - U18 Welsh FIS GS Champion

Allegra Martin - U14 Winner Welsh Champs GS 

Ella Giles - U14 Winner Welsh Champs SL 

Jack Upton - U14 Winner Welsh Champs SL

 

English Championships

 

Ambition Team - Academy Champions 2017

Holly Tutt - U10 Combi Champion

Sophie Foster - U14 Giant Slalom Champion

Sophie Foster - U14 SG Champion

Sophie Foster - U14 SG race 2 Champion

Sophie Foster - U14 Overall Champion

Jack Upton - U14 Slalom Champion

Jack Upton - U14 SG Champion 

Jack Upton - U14 SG race 2 Champion 

Jack Upton - U14 Overall Champion 

Siena Horton - U16 Slalom Champion 

Sarah Woodward - U16 Giant Slalom Champion

Sarah Woodward - U16 SG Champion

Sarah Woodward - U16 SG race 2 Champion

Sarah Woodward - U16 Overall Champion

Charlier Leach - U16 Overall Champion 

Kieran Troup - U18 Alpine Combined Champion 

Kieran Troup - U18 British NJR Giant Slalom Champion

Kieran Troup - U18 British NJR Giant Slalom Champion

Jess Anderson - U21 British NJR Slalom Champion

Jess Anderson - U21 Alpine Combined Champion

Jess Anderson - U21 Giant Slalom Champion

Jess Anderson - U21 British NJR Champion 

Darcie Mead - U21 SG Champion

Darcie Mead - U21 British NJR Champion 

 

British Championships 

 

Sophie Foster - U14 SG Champion

Sophie Foster - U14 Giant Slalom Champion

Sophie Foster - U14 Overall Champion

Sarah Woodward - U16 SG Champion

Abi Bruce - U18 NC Super G Champion

Abi Bruce - U18 NJC Super G Champion

Abi Bruce - U18 NC Downhill Champion

Abi Bruce - U18 NJC Downhill Champion

Abi Bruce - U18 NC Slalom Champion

Abi Bruce - Overall U18 National Champion

Abi Bruce - Overall U21 National Junior Champion 

Eliza Grigg - U21 NJR Super G Champion

Jess Anderson - U21 NC Super G Champion

Jess Anderson - U21 NJC British Super G Champion

Jess Anderson - U21 NJC British GS Champion

Darcie Mead - British Downhill Champion

Darcie Mead - U21 NJC British Downhill Champion 

Harry Deighton - U18 British Slalom Champion

 

Ambition British Schools Spring Series

 

Holly Tutt - U10 GS1 Champion

Holly Tutt - U10 GS2 Champion

Holly Tutt - U10 Combi 1 Champion

Holly Tutt - U10 Combi 2 Champion

Lewis Parton - U10 GS1 Champion

Honor Bartlett - U12 GS1 Champion

Honor Bartlett - U12 Combi 1 Champion

Honor Bartlett - U12 Combi 2 Champion

Kayne Stanway - U12 GS1 Champion

Kayne Stanway - U12 GS2 Champion

Kayne Stanway - U12 Combi 1 Champion

Kayne Stanway - U12 Combi 2 Champion

Glesni Catlin - U14 GS Champion

Glesni Catlin - U14 Slalom Champion

Kaylan Huisman Muro - U14 Slalom Champion

Jack Upton - U14 GS Champion

Ciorstaidh Struthers - U16 GS Champion

Ciorstaidh Struthers - U16 Slalom Champion

Oliver Weeks - U16 Slalom Champion

 

 

2017 National Representation

 

Abi Bruce - Euroepan Youth Olympic Festival 

Liv Ward - Euroepan Youth Olympic Festival 

Angus Wills - Euroepan Youth Olympic Festival 

Darcie Mead - World Junior Championships

Jess Anderson - World Junior Championships

Eliza Grigg - World Junior Championships

Eliza Grigg - World Championships

Rudy Dickson - World Junior Championships

Rudy Dickson - World Championships

Kieran Norris - World Championships

Sarah Woodward - Topolino

Liv Foster - Topolino

Glensi Catlin - Topolino

Soph Foster - Topolino

Jack Upton - Topolino

Charlie Leach - Topolino