AMBITION CHAMPIONS

AMBITION CHAMPIONSHIPS

Sophie Foster – U16 Ambition Cup Slalom Champion

Sophie Foster – U16 WSF Cup Slalom Champion

Shona Rankin – U16 Ambition Cup GS Champion

Kaylan Huisman – U16 Ambition Cup Slalom Champion

Kaylan Huisman – U16 Ambition Cup GS Champion

Markus Kadrnka – U16 Ambition Dual Pro Slalom Champion

Gregor Munro – U16 Ambition Cup Slalom Champion

Travis Parker – U14 Ambition Cup Slalom Champion

Honor Bartlett – U14 WSF Cup Slalom Champion

Honor Bartlett – U14 Ambition Cup GS Champion

Lewis Parton – U12 Ambition Dual Pro Slalom Champion

Lewis Parton – U12 WSF Paneled Slalom Champion

Lewis Parton – U12 Ambition Cup GS Champion

Ffion Lewis – U12 Stubby Slalom Champion

Holly Tutt – U12 WSF Paneled Slalom Champion

Ryan Faber – U10 Stubby Slalom Champion

Ryan Faber – U10 WSF Paneled Slalom Champion

Ryan Faber – U10 Ambition Cup GS Champion



EVOLUTION CHAMPIONSHIPS


Sophie Foster – U16 Evolution GS2 Champion

Shona Rankin – U16 Evolution GS1 Champion

Markus Kadrnka – U16 Evolution GS2 Champion

Honor Bartlett – U14 Evolution GS1 Champion

Honor Bartlett – U14 Evolution GS2 Champion

Lewis Parton – U12 Evolution GS1 Champion

Lewis Parton – U12 Evolution GS2 Champion

Ryan Faber – U10 Evolution GS1 Champion

Ryan Faber – U10 Evolution GS2 Champion 

WELSH CHAMPIONSHIPS

Sarah Woodward – FIS GS Champion

Sophie Foster – U16 Slalom Champion

Shona Rankin – U16 GS Champion

Ffion Lewis – U12 Stubby Slalom Champion

Holly Tutt – U12 GS Champion

Ryan Faber – U10 Stubby Slalom Champion

Alice Bond – U10 GS Champion

Alice Bond – U10 Stubby Slalom Champion

 

ENGLISH CHAMPIONSHIPS



AMBITION RACE TEAM – DUAL SLALOM CHAMPIONS


Sarah Woodward – FIS SG1 Overall Champion


Sarah Woodward – U18 SG1 Champion


Sarah Woodward – U18 Slalom Champion


Sarah Woodward – U18 GS Champion


Abi Bruce – FIS English Combined Champion


Abi Bruce – FIS SG2 Overall Champion


Abi Bruce – U21 GS Champion


Abi Bruce – U21 SG1 Champion


Abi Bruce – U21 SG2 Champion


Nicole Ritchie – Senior Slalom Champion


Nicole Ritchie – Senior GS Champion


Owen Vinter – FIS SG1 Overall Champion


Owen Vinter – U18 SG2 Champion


Owen Vinter – U18 GS Champion


Owen Vinter – U18 Slalom Champion


Sophie Foster – U16 English Combined Champion


Sophie Foster – U16 SG Champion


Sophie Foster – U16 GS Champion


Honor Bartlett – U14 English Combined Champion


Honor Bartlett – U14 Slalom Champion


Honor Bartlett – U14 SG Champion


Ryan Faber – U10 Combi Champion


Ryan Faber – U10 Parallel Slalom Champion


Alice Bond – U10 Parallel Slalom Champion

 

BRITISH CHAMPIONSHIPS
 


FIS / CIT EVENT WINS

Jessica Anderson – Leogang CIT Slalom Champion


Jessica Anderson – Pass Thurn CIT GS2 Champion


Sarah Woodward – Pfelders NJR GS Champion


Sarah Woodward – Villars CIT GS2 Champion


Liv Foster – Pass Thurn CIT GS1 Champion


Darcie Mead – Leogang CIT Slalom Champion


Darcie Mead – Villars CIT GS1 Champion





INTERSCHOOLS

Shona Rankin - Slalom Champion

James Gillett - Giant Slalom Champion

AMBITION CHAMPIONSHIPS

Bella Sullivan - U10 Ambition Champs GS Champion 
Lewis Calder - U12 Ambition Cup Slalom Champion 
Lewis Calder - U12 Ambition Champs Slalom Champion 
Lewis Calder - U12 Ambition Cup GS Champion 
Honor Bartlett - U14 Ambition Cup GS Champion 
Jack Upton - U14 Ambition Cup Slalom Champion 
Jack Upton - U14 Ambition Cup GS Champion 
Jack Upton - U14 Ambition Champs GS Champion 
Sophie Foster U16 Ambition Cup GS Champion 
Sophie Foster U16 Ambition Champs GS Champion 
Siena Horton - U16 Ambition Champs Slalom Champion 
Siena Horton - U16 Ambition Cup Slalom Champion 
Max Pini - U16 Ambition Champs GS Champion 
Toby Case - U16 Ambition Champs Slalom Champion 
Ciorstadh Struthers - U18 Ambition Champs Slalom Champion 
Ciorstadh Struthers - U18 Ambition Cup Slalom Champion 
Ciorstadh Struthers - U18 Ambition Champs GS Champion 
Ciorstadh Struthers - U18 Ambition Cup GS Champion 
Ollie Weeks - U18 Ambition Champs Slalom Champion 
Kieran Troup - U18 Ambition Champs GS Champion 

WELSH CHAMPIONSHIPS

Honor Bartlett - U14 GS Champion

Honor Bartlett - U14 Slalom Champion

 

ENGLISH CHAMPIONSHIPS

Ambition Team - Dual Slalom Champions 2018 
Ambition Team - Academy Champions 2018 
Sarah Woodward - NJR GS U18 Champion 
Soph Foster - U16 SG Champion 
Jack Upton - U14 SG Champion 
Jess Anderson - U21 GS Champion 
Abi Bruce - U18 GS Champion 
Jessica Anderson - U21 GS Champion 
Sarah Woodward - U18 NJR SL Champion 
Jessica Anderson - U21 SL Champion 
Olivia Foster - U18 SL Champion 
Soph Foster - U16 GS Champion 
Max Pini - U16 GS Champion 
Jack Upton - U14 GS Champion 
Jess Anderson - U21 Alpine Combined Champion 
Abi Bruce - U18 Alpine Combined Champion 
Abi Bruce - U18 SG Champion 
Sarah Woodward - English Champs SG2 Champion 
Max Pini - U16 Combined Overall Champion 
Jack Upton - U14 Combined Overall Champion 
Jess Anderson - FIS Combined Overall Champion


BRITISH CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
Olivia Foster - NC SuperG U18 Champion 
Victoria Palla - NJC SuperG U18 Champion 
Victoria Palla - NC Downhill U18 Champion 
Victoria Palla - NJC Downhill U18 Champion 
Victoria Palla - NC Slalom U18 Champion 
Victoria Palla - NC Women's Overall Champion 
Victoria Palla - NC U18 Overall Champion 
Jack Upton - NC U14 SuperG Champion 
Jack Upton - NC U14 GS Champion 
Jack Upton - Overall U14 Combined Champion 
Siena Horton - Overall U16 Combined Champion 

U16 Girls - U16 Girls Champions (Siena Horton / Sophie Foster / Glesni Catlin)
AMBITION CHAMPIONSHIPS


Ambition Team - Overall Club Champions 2017
Holly Tutt - U10 Ambition Champion GS
Holly Tutt - U10 Ambition Champion Pro SL 
Kayne Stanway - U12 Ambition Champion GS
Kayne Stanway - U12 Ambition Cup GS
Sophie Foster - U14 Ambition Cup GS
Sophie Foster - U14 Ambition Champion GS
Jack Upton - U14 Ambition Champion SL
Kaylan Huisman - U14 Ambition Champion GS
Sarah Woodward - U16 Ambition Champion SL
Sarah Woodward - U16 Ambition Cup SL
Sarah Woodward - U16 Ambition Cup GS
Liv Foster - U16 Ambition Champion GS
Charlie Leach - U16 Ambition Champion GS

EVOLUTION SPEED SERIES


Soph Foster - U14 Winner Rossignol SG 1
Soph Foster - U14 Winner Rossignol SG 2 
Soph Foster - U14 Winner Rossignol SG 3
Soph Foster - U14 Winner SL Race 
Soph Foster - U14 Winner Rossignol Alpine Combined 
Jack Upton - U14 Winner Rossignol SG 1 
Jack Upton - U14 Winner Rossignol SG 2 
Jack Upton - U14 Winner Rossignol SG 3 
Jack Upton - U14 Winner SL race

WELSH CHAMPIONSHIPS


Liv Ward - U18 Welsh FIS GS Champion
Allegra Martin - U14 Winner Welsh Champs GS 
Ella Giles - U14 Winner Welsh Champs SL 
Jack Upton - U14 Winner Welsh Champs SL

ENGLISH CHAMPIONSHIPS


Ambition Team - Academy Champions 2017
Holly Tutt - U10 Combi Champion
Sophie Foster - U14 Giant Slalom Champion
Sophie Foster - U14 SG Champion
Sophie Foster - U14 SG race 2 Champion
Sophie Foster - U14 Overall Champion
Jack Upton - U14 Slalom Champion
Jack Upton - U14 SG Champion 
Jack Upton - U14 SG race 2 Champion 
Jack Upton - U14 Overall Champion 
Siena Horton - U16 Slalom Champion 
Sarah Woodward - U16 Giant Slalom Champion
Sarah Woodward - U16 SG Champion
Sarah Woodward - U16 SG race 2 Champion
Sarah Woodward - U16 Overall Champion
Charlier Leach - U16 Overall Champion 
Kieran Troup - U18 Alpine Combined Champion 
Kieran Troup - U18 British NJR Giant Slalom Champion
Kieran Troup - U18 British NJR Giant Slalom Champion
Jess Anderson - U21 British NJR Slalom Champion
Jess Anderson - U21 Alpine Combined Champion
Jess Anderson - U21 Giant Slalom Champion
Jess Anderson - U21 British NJR Champion 
Darcie Mead - U21 SG Champion
Darcie Mead - U21 British NJR Champion

BRITISH CHAMPIONSHIPS


Sophie Foster - U14 SG Champion
Sophie Foster - U14 Giant Slalom Champion
Sophie Foster - U14 Overall Champion
Sarah Woodward - U16 SG Champion
Abi Bruce - U18 NC Super G Champion
Abi Bruce - U18 NJC Super G Champion
Abi Bruce - U18 NC Downhill Champion
Abi Bruce - U18 NJC Downhill Champion
Abi Bruce - U18 NC Slalom Champion
Abi Bruce - Overall U18 National Champion
Abi Bruce - Overall U21 National Junior Champion 
Eliza Grigg - U21 NJR Super G Champion
Jess Anderson - U21 NC Super G Champion
Jess Anderson - U21 NJC British Super G Champion
Jess Anderson - U21 NJC British GS Champion
Darcie Mead - British Downhill Champion
Darcie Mead - U21 NJC British Downhill Champion 
Harry Deighton - U18 British Slalom Champion

AMBITION BRITISH SCHOOLS SPRING SERIES


Holly Tutt - U10 GS1 Champion
Holly Tutt - U10 GS2 Champion
Holly Tutt - U10 Combi 1 Champion
Holly Tutt - U10 Combi 2 Champion
Lewis Parton - U10 GS1 Champion
Honor Bartlett - U12 GS1 Champion
Honor Bartlett - U12 Combi 1 Champion
Honor Bartlett - U12 Combi 2 Champion
Kayne Stanway - U12 GS1 Champion
Kayne Stanway - U12 GS2 Champion
Kayne Stanway - U12 Combi 1 Champion
Kayne Stanway - U12 Combi 2 Champion
Glesni Catlin - U14 GS Champion
Glesni Catlin - U14 Slalom Champion
Kaylan Huisman Muro - U14 Slalom Champion
Jack Upton - U14 GS Champion
Ciorstaidh Struthers - U16 GS Champion
Ciorstaidh Struthers - U16 Slalom Champion
Oliver Weeks - U16 Slalom Champion

2017 NATIONAL REPRESENTATION 


Abi Bruce - European Youth Olympic Festival 
Liv Ward - Euroepan Youth Olympic Festival 
Angus Wills - European Youth Olympic Festival
Darcie Mead - World Junior Championships
Jess Anderson - World Junior Championships
Eliza Grigg - World Junior Championships
Eliza Grigg - World Championships
Rudy Dickson - World Junior Championships
Rudy Dickson - World Championships
Kieran Norris - World Championships
Sarah Woodward - Topolino
Liv Foster - Topolino
Glensi Catlin - Topolino
Soph Foster - Topolino
Jack Upton - Topolino
Charlie Leach - Topolino

AMBITION CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016


Sarah Woodward - U16 Ambition Cup GS Champion
Sarah Woodward - U16 Ambtion Champs SL Champion
Sarah Woodward - U16 Ambition Cup SL Champion
Siena Horton - U14 Ambition Champs GS Champion
Siena Horton - U14 Ambition Champs SL Champion
Siena Horton - U14 Ambition Cup SL Champion
Maximillian Pini - U14 Ambition Champs GS Champion
Oliver Pollitt - U14 Ambition Cup SL Champion
Toby Case - U14 Ambition Cup GS Champion
Toby Case - U14 Ambition Champs SL Champion
Jack Upton - U12 Ambition Cup Pro SL Champion 

WELSH ALPINE CHAMPIONSHIPS


Olivia Ward - U16 Giant Slalom Champion
Sarah Woodward - U16 Slalom Champion
Oliver Pollitt - U14 Giant Slalom Champion
Jack Upton - U12 Stubbie Slalom Champion
Jack Upton - U12 Giant Slalom Champion 
 

english ALPINE CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

Ambition Team - Academy Champions 2016
Ambition Team - Parallel Slalom Champions 2016
Jessica Anderson - U18 Slalom Champion
Jessica Anderson - U18 Giant Slalom Champion
Jessica Anderson - U18 SuperG Champion
Jessica Anderson - U18 Super-Combined Champion
Jessica Anderson - U18 Overall Champion
Ella Still - U21 British NJR Slalom Champion
Toby Deighton - U18 English Alpine Combined Champion
Toby Deighton - U18 English SuperG Champion
Fraser Middleton - U18 BARSC SuperG Champion
Sarah Woodward - U16 Slalom Champion
Sarah Woodward - U16 SuperG1 Champion
Sarah Woodward - U16 Combined / Overall Champion
Siena Horton - U14 Slalom Champion
Abi Bruce - U16 Giant Slalom Champion
Charlie Leach - U16 Giant Slalom Champion
 

BRITISH CHAMPIONSHIPS


Ambition FIS Team - British Junior Team Champions
Ambition U16 Girls - British U16 Girls Team Champions (Abi, Liv, Livvie, Woody, Maddi)
Paul Henderson - British Junior SuperG Champion
Paul Henderson - British Junior Giant Slalom Champion
Paul Henderson - British Junior Combined Champion
Jessica Anderson - British Junior SuperG Champion
Ella Still - British Junior Slalom Champion
Alice MacAulay - British Junior Giant Slalom Champion
Fraser Middleton - British Junior Slalom Champion
Sarah Woodward - British U16 SuperG Champion
Sarah Woodward - British U16 Giant Slalom Champion
Sarah Woodward - British U16 Combined Champion
Olivia Foster - British U16 SG/GS Combi Champion

LANDGRAAF FFS INDOOR GRAND PRIX 

Sarah Woodward - U16 Champion

STELVIO FIS ENL SLALOM

Kieran Norris - 1st Overall, 1st U21.

BAD WIESSEE FIS CIT SLALOM


Alice MacAulay - 1st Overall, 1st U21.

ENGLISH ALPINE CHAMPIONSHIPS


Ambition Team - Academy Champions 2015
Ambition Team - Parallel Slalom Champions 2015
Tommy Dade - U12 Giant Slalom Champion
Glesni Catlin - U12 Combi Champion
Toby Case - U14 Slalom Champion
Sarah Woodward - U14 Slalom Champion
Sarah Woodward - U14 SuperG Champion
Sarah Woodward - U14 Overall Champion
Angus Wills - U16 Slalom Champion
Angus Wills - U16 SuperG Champion
Angus Wills - U16 Overall Champion
Anna Henderson - U18 Slalom Champion
Jessica Anderson - U18 Giant Slalom Champion
Ollie Eaton - U21 SuperG Champion
Paul Henderson - Overall NJR Giant Slalom Winner

BRITISH CHAMPIONSHIPS


Ambition Team - U16 Academy Champions
Paul Henderson - Craig Macfie Foundation Award
Alice MacAulay - Kirsty McGibbon Award
Alice MacAulay - British Junior Slalom Champion
Alice MacAulay - U21 Slalom Champion (NC)
Alice MacAulay - U21 Giant Slalom Champion (NC)
Jess Anderson - U18 Giant Slalom Champion (NC)
Jess Anderson - U18 Slalom Champion (NC)Jess Anderson - U18 Giant Slalom Champion (NJC)
Jess Anderson - U18 Combined Champion - DH, GS, SL - (NC)Angus Wills - U16 Overall Champion
Angus Wills - U16 Slalom ChampionSarah Woodward - U14 Slalom Champion
Sarah Woodward - U14 Super-G ChampionSiena Horton - U14 Combined Champion
Tommy Dade - U12 Giant Slalom Champion 

ADDITIONAL HONOURS


Paul Henderson - World Junior Championships, Hafjell 2015.
Kieran Norris - World Junior Championships, Hjafell 2015.
Bethany Widdup - World Junior Championships, Hafjell 2015.
Alice MacAulay - World Junior Championships, Hafjell 2015.
Anna Henderson - World Junior Championships, Hafjell 2015.
Sarah Woodward - Topolino, Folgaria 2015.
Alice MacAulay - Universiade Selection, Sierra Nevada 2015.
Jessica Anderson - European Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF), Malbun 2015.
Anna Henderson - European Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF), Malbun 2015.
Sofia Iglina - European Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF), Malbun 2015.

SAS ST. MORITZ UNIVERSITY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Alice MacAulay - U Games Slalom Champion

ANGLO SCOTTISH CHAMPIONSHIPS


Anna Henderson - Anglo Scottish Slalom Champion
Jess Anderson - Anglo Scottish Giant Slalom Champion
Olivia Ward - Anglo Scottish Giant Slalom Champion (U14)
Anna Henderson - BSA Grand Prix Giant Slalom Champion
Olivia Ward - BSA Grand Prix Giant Slalom Champion (U14)


WELSH CHAMPIONSHIPS 

Olivia Ward - U14 Giant Slalom Champion


ENGLISH CHAMPIONSHIPS

Beth Widdup - English NJR Slalom Champion
Barney Lewis - English NJR Slalom U21 Champion
Alice MacAulay - English NJR Giant Slalom Champion
Kieran Norris - English FIS Slalom U21 Champion


AIGLON FIS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Alice MacAulay - Overall Womens Giant Slalom Champion
Bethany Widdup - Overall Womens Slalom Champion
Kieran Norris - Overall Mens Slalom Champion


BRITISH CHAMPIONSHIPS

Anna Henderson - British U16 Giant Slalom Champion
Kieran Norris - British NC Giant Slalom - Best Non-Team
Kieran Norris - British NC Super-Combined - Best Non-Team
Kieran Norris - British Overall Champion - Best Non-Team
Alice MacAulay - British NC Super-Combined - Best Non-Team
Alice MacAulay - British NC Giant Slalom - Best Non-Team
Alice MacAulay - British NC Slalom - Best Non-Team
Alice MacAulay - British Overall Champion - Best Non Team
Beth Widdup - British NJC Slalom - Best Non-Team


SCOTTISH CHAMPIONSHIPS

Beth Widdup - Overall Womens Slalom1 Champion
Alice MacAulay - Overall Womens Slalom2 Champion 

BRITISH CHAMPS 

Ambition Race Team - 2013 Junior Club Champions
Roy Steudle - British NJC SuperG Champion
Alice MacAulay - British NC SuperCombi U18 Champion
Alice MacAulay - British NC SuperCombi Best Non-Team
Alice MacAulay - British NC Downhill Best Non-Team
Alice MacAulay - British NC SuperG Best Non-Team
Barney Lewis - British NC SuperG Best Non-Team
Rachelle Rogers - British NC Giant Slalom U18 Champion
Alice MacAulay - British NC Giant Slalom Best Non-Team
Alice MacAulay - Overall British Best-Non Team
Roy Steudle - British Junior Combined Champion
Rachelle Rogers - Kirsty McGibbon Award
Anna Henderson - U16 Overall Combined Champion


ENGLISH CHAMPS 

Ambition Race Team - 2013 Academy Champions
Paul Henderson - 1st English Jnr1 SG
Paul Henderson - 1st English Jnr1 GS
Barney Lewis - English Jnr SG Champion
Barney Lewis - English Jnr SL Champion
Violet Miller - English Jnr SG Champion
Violet Miller - English Jnr GS Champion


SCOTTISH CHAMPS

Anna Henderson - U16 & Overall GS Champion


INTERSCHOOLS SKI CHALLENGE


Sarah Woodward - U12 GS Champion
Sarah Woodward - U12 Combi Champion


WELSH CHAMPS


Ella Ward - U14 GS Champion

BSA BAIRNS GRAND PRIX

Sarah Woodward - U12 GS Champion

BRITISH CHAMPS


Imogen Taylor - U-18 Slalom Champion
Imogen Taylor - U-18 Giant Slalom Champion
Roy Steudle - Junior Super-G Champion
Imogen Taylor - U-18 Overall U-18 Champion
Roy Steudle - Junior Giant Slalom Champion
Brad Morgan - Best Non-Team Downhill Champion
Roy Steudle - Overall Junior Champion
Brad Morgan - Best Non-Team Super-G Champion
Imogen Taylor - U-18 Super-G Champion
Charlie Raposo - Junior1 Giant Slalom Champion
Imogen Taylor - U-18 Downhill Champion
Ashley Hill - Junior Slalom Champion
Imogen Taylor - U-18 Super-Combined Champion


BARSC CHAMPS


Anna Henderson - Children Giant Slalom Champion


WELSH CHAMPS

Ella Ward - CH1 Slalom Champion
William Wheeler - CH2 Slalom Champion
Ella Ward - CH2 Giant Slalom Champion
William Wheeler - CH2 Giant Slalom Champion
Ella Ward - Overall CH1 Champion
William Wheeler - Overall Champion


ENGLISH CHAMPS


Brad Morgan - BARSC SG Champion
Imogen Taylor - Giant Slalom Champion
Roy Steudle - BARSC SG Junior Champion
Ashley Hill - NJR Slalom Champion
Roy Steudle - NJR GS Champion
Ashley Hill - Super-G Champion
Imogen Taylor - BARSC SG Junior Champion
Ashley Hill - Junior Slalom Champion
Imogen Taylor - NJR Slalom Champion
Violet Miller - Junior1 Super-G Champion

BRITISH CHAMPS

Ellie Pocock - Senior Super-Combined Champion
Ellie Pocock - Under-18 Super-Combined Champion
Ellie Pocock - Under-18 Super-G Champion
Ellie Pocock - Best non-team Super-Combined Champion
Imogen Taylor - Junior Super-G Champion
Imogen Taylor - Under-18 Downhill Champion
Imogen Taylor - Junior1 Downhill Champion
Imogen Taylor - Under-18 Overall Combined Champion
Imogen Taylor - Junior Overall Combined Champion
Imogen Taylor - Junior1 Overall Combined Champion
Imogen Taylor - Kirsteen McGibbon Memorial Award
Harriet Steggles - Junior Downhill Champion
Harriet Steggles - Senior Slalom Champion
Harriet Steggles - Junior Slalom Champion
Roy Steudle - Under-18 Super-G Champion
Brad Morgan - Best non-team Super-G Champion
Ashley Hill - Junior Slalom Champion
Peter Glasgow - Junior1 Slalom Champion


BARSC CHAMPS

Roy Steudle - Giant Slalom Champion
Ellie Pocock - JN2 Slalom Champion
Violet Miller - JN1 Giant Slalom Champion
Amy Young - JN1 Slalom Champion
Charlie Raposo - Children Giant Slalom Champion
Charlie Raposo - Children Slalom Champion


WELSH CHAMPS

Roy Steudle - Giant Slalom Champion
William Wheeler - Children Giant Slalom Champion


AIGLON SCHOOLS CHAMPS

Luke Riddell - Children Giant Slalom Champion


ANGLO SCOTTISH CHAMPS

Charlie Raposo - Children Giant Slalom Champion


ENGLISH CHAMPS

Imogen Taylor - Junior Super-G Champion
Imogen Taylor - JN1 Giant Slalom Champion
Emily Evans - JN1 Slalom Champion (NJR)
Harriet Steggles - JN2 Giant Slalom Champion
Brad Morgan - JN2 Giant Slalom Champion
Ashley Hill - JN2 Slalom Champion
Charlie Raposo - Children Giant Slalom Champion

BRITISH CHAMPS

Harriet Steggles - Junior Slalom Champion
Harriet Steggles - Junior Super-G Champion
Harriet Steggles - Best non-team Super-Combined Champion
Harriet Steggles - Best non-team Downhill Champion
Harriet Steggles - Best non-team Super-G Champion
Ashley Hill - Under 18 Super-G Champion
Ashley Hill - Under 18 Slalom Champion
Violet Miller - Children Super-G Champion
Violet Miller - CH2 Giant Slalom Champion
Charlie Raposo - Children Slalom Champion


ENGLISH CHAMPS

Harriet Steggles - Junior Super-G Champion
Harriet Steggles - Junior Giant Slalom Champion
Harriet Steggles - Junior Slalom Champion
Imogen Taylor - JN1 Super-G Champion
Imogen Taylor - JN1 Giant Slalom Champion
Ashley Hill - JN1 Giant Slalom Champion
Roy Steudle - JN1 Slalom Champion
Amy Young - CH2 Slalom Champion
Violet Miller - Children Super-G Champion
Violet Miller - CH2 Giant Slalom Champion
Max Baggio - Children Giant Slalom Champion
Max Moss - Children Super-G Champion


WELSH CHAMPS

Ashley Hill - Junior Slalom Champion
Roy Steudle - Junior Giant Slalom Champion
Max Moss - Children Slalom Champion
William Wheeler - CH1 Slalom Champion
Charlie Raposo - Children Giant Slalom Champion


ANGLO SCOTTISH CHAMPS

Max Baggio - Children Slalom Champion

BRITISH CHAMPS

Imogen Taylor - Children Slalom Champion
Max Moss - CH1 Slalom Champion
Max Moss - CH1 Giant Slalom Champion
Max Moss - CH1 Super-G Champion


ENGLISH CHAMPS

Harriet Steggles - Junior Giant Slalom Champion
Edward Stephens - JN1 Giant Slalom Champion
Charlie Raposo - CH1 Slalom Champion


WELSH CHAMPS

Edward Stephens - Junior Giant Slalom Champion
Ashley Hill - Junior Slalom Champion


BARSC CHAMPS

Charlie Raposo - CH1 Giant Slalom Champion
Ross Millican - CH1 Slalom Champion

BRITISH CHAMPS

Jayme Baggio - Best non-team Super-G Champion
Jayme Baggio - Best non-team Slalom Champion
Jayme Baggio - JN1 Super-G Champion
Jayme Baggio - JN1 Giant Slalom Champion
Harriet Steggles - JN1 Super-Combined Champion
Max Moss - CH1 Slalom Champion
Max Moss - CH1 Giant Slalom Champion
Max Moss - Combined CH1 Champion


ENGLISH CHAMPS

Jayme Baggio - Junior Slalom Champion
Harriet Steggles - Combined Champion
Ashley Hill - Children Slalom Champion
Max Moss - CH1 Giant Slalom Champion


WELSH CHAMPS

Luke Steyn - Children Slalom Champion


BARSC CHAMPS

Roy Steudle - Children Super-G Champion
Roy Steudle - Children Giant Slalom Champion
Ashley Hill - Children Slalom Champion
Max Moss - CH1 Giant Slalom Champion

AMBITION CHAMPIONSHIPS

Sophie Foster – U16 Ambition Cup Slalom Champion

Sophie Foster – U16 WSF Cup Slalom Champion

Shona Rankin – U16 Ambition Cup GS Champion

Kaylan Huisman – U16 Ambition Cup Slalom Champion

Kaylan Huisman – U16 Ambition Cup GS Champion

Markus Kadrnka – U16 Ambition Dual Pro Slalom Champion

Gregor Munro – U16 Ambition Cup Slalom Champion

Travis Parker – U14 Ambition Cup Slalom Champion

Honor Bartlett – U14 WSF Cup Slalom Champion

Honor Bartlett – U14 Ambition Cup GS Champion

Lewis Parton – U12 Ambition Dual Pro Slalom Champion

Lewis Parton – U12 WSF Paneled Slalom Champion

Lewis Parton – U12 Ambition Cup GS Champion

Ffion Lewis – U12 Stubby Slalom Champion

Holly Tutt – U12 WSF Paneled Slalom Champion

Ryan Faber – U10 Stubby Slalom Champion

Ryan Faber – U10 WSF Paneled Slalom Champion

Ryan Faber – U10 Ambition Cup GS Champion



EVOLUTION CHAMPIONSHIPS


Sophie Foster – U16 Evolution GS2 Champion

Shona Rankin – U16 Evolution GS1 Champion

Markus Kadrnka – U16 Evolution GS2 Champion

Honor Bartlett – U14 Evolution GS1 Champion

Honor Bartlett – U14 Evolution GS2 Champion

Lewis Parton – U12 Evolution GS1 Champion

Lewis Parton – U12 Evolution GS2 Champion

Ryan Faber – U10 Evolution GS1 Champion

Ryan Faber – U10 Evolution GS2 Champion 

WELSH CHAMPIONSHIPS

Sarah Woodward – FIS GS Champion

Sophie Foster – U16 Slalom Champion

Shona Rankin – U16 GS Champion

Ffion Lewis – U12 Stubby Slalom Champion

Holly Tutt – U12 GS Champion

Ryan Faber – U10 Stubby Slalom Champion

Alice Bond – U10 GS Champion

Alice Bond – U10 Stubby Slalom Champion

 

ENGLISH CHAMPIONSHIPS



AMBITION RACE TEAM – DUAL SLALOM CHAMPIONS


Sarah Woodward – FIS SG1 Overall Champion


Sarah Woodward – U18 SG1 Champion


Sarah Woodward – U18 Slalom Champion


Sarah Woodward – U18 GS Champion


Abi Bruce – FIS English Combined Champion


Abi Bruce – FIS SG2 Overall Champion


Abi Bruce – U21 GS Champion


Abi Bruce – U21 SG1 Champion


Abi Bruce – U21 SG2 Champion


Nicole Ritchie – Senior Slalom Champion


Nicole Ritchie – Senior GS Champion


Owen Vinter – FIS SG1 Overall Champion


Owen Vinter – U18 SG2 Champion


Owen Vinter – U18 GS Champion


Owen Vinter – U18 Slalom Champion


Sophie Foster – U16 English Combined Champion


Sophie Foster – U16 SG Champion


Sophie Foster – U16 GS Champion


Honor Bartlett – U14 English Combined Champion


Honor Bartlett – U14 Slalom Champion


Honor Bartlett – U14 SG Champion


Ryan Faber – U10 Combi Champion


Ryan Faber – U10 Parallel Slalom Champion


Alice Bond – U10 Parallel Slalom Champion

 

BRITISH CHAMPIONSHIPS
 


FIS / CIT EVENT WINS

Jessica Anderson – Leogang CIT Slalom Champion


Jessica Anderson – Pass Thurn CIT GS2 Champion


Sarah Woodward – Pfelders NJR GS Champion


Sarah Woodward – Villars CIT GS2 Champion


Liv Foster – Pass Thurn CIT GS1 Champion


Darcie Mead – Leogang CIT Slalom Champion


Darcie Mead – Villars CIT GS1 Champio n